Programs

Below are a listing of the many programs we support and the Chairperson in charge of that program.
If you click on the icon, a new page will open with a brief description of the program

Americanism

Click on icon above to view more about
Americanism
Chairman: Suzanne Winters
District # 6

Auditing/Finance

Click on icon above to view more about
Auditing/Finance
Chairman: Linda Workman
District # 9

Auxiliary Emergency Fund

Click on icon above to view more about
Auxiliary Emergency Fund
Chairman: Marion Rocha-Carlos
District # 16

Cavalcade of Memories

Click on icon above to view more about
Cavalcade of Memories
Chairman: Valerie Hill
District # 23

Children & Youth

Click on icon above to view more about
Children and Youth
Chairman: Susan Baker
District # 28

Community Service

Click on icon above to view more about
Community Service
Chairman: Sharon Moore
District # 23

Constitution & Bylaws

Click on icon above to view more about
Constitution & Bylaws
Chairman: Glenda Schultz
District # 7

Distinguished Guest

Click on icon above to view more about
Distinguished Guest
Chairman: Linda Workman
District # 9

Education

Click on icon above to view more about
Education
Chairman: Tracy Varnell Fercho
District # 16

Editor

Click on icon above to view more about
Editor
Chairman: Nancy Heinisch
District # 20

Girls State

Click on icon above to view more about
Girls State
Chairman: Allyn Kau
District # 26

Junior Activities

Click on icon above to view more about
Junior Activities
Chairman: Jackie Cleveland
District # 23

Leadership

Click on icon above to view more about
Leadership
Chairman: Robin Falkenberg
District # 28

Legislative

Click on icon above to view more about
Legislative
Chairman: Dee Ann Graham
District # 15

Membership

Click on icon above to view more about
Membership
Chairman: Maureen O'Brien-Sacco
District # 18

Music

Click on icon above to view more about
Music
Chairman:  Yve Evans-Hanna
District # 23

National Security

Click on icon above to view more about
National Security
Chairman: Joyce Henderson McLeod
District # 13

Past President's Parley

Click on icon above to view more about
Past President's Parley
Chairman: Joan Cannon
District # 11

Poppy

Click on icon above to view more about
Poppy
Chairman: Martha Romano
District # 24

Public Relations

Click on icon above to view more about
Public Relations
Chairman: Donna Smith
District # 22

Resolutions

Click on icon above to view more about
Resolutions
Chairman: Linda Fercho
District # 16

VA&R

Click on icon above to view more about
VA&R
Chairman: Linda Hayes
District # 20

Ways and Means

Click on icon above to view more about
Ways and Means
Chairman: Mahala Berry
District #